Ryu Seung-Wan
¿

Also Known As: Ryoo Seung-Wan
Job:Director, Actor
Date of birth:December 15, 1973
Country:Asan, Chungnam, South Korea


Items (total 73 items)


About Ryu Seung-Wan
Born in Onyang, South Choongchung Province in 1973, Ryoo began making 8mm films as a middle school student. He made his first short [Transmutated Head] in 1996 and participated in PARK Chan-Wooks [Three Members] as an assistant. He received an Outstanding Award from Pusan Short Film Festival with [Rumble] and Best Film Award at Korea Independent Short Film Festival with [Our Contemporarie] the following year. [Die Bad] is his first feature, consisting of above two short films plus two other episodes.
copyright by the celebrity or the respective copyright holders. all photos here are updated by users own.


  Leave My Message