Kim Jee-Woon


Also Known As: Kim Ji-Woon, Kim Ji-Wun
Job:Director, Writer
Date of birth:July 06, 1964
Country:Seoul, South Korea


About Kim Jee-Woon
Born in 1964, Kim Ji-Woon has worked for many years in the theater since his theatrical debut Hot Sea. He began his film carrer as a screenwriter with Wonderful Seasons in 1887 and next year The Quiet Familty was awarded at Cine 21 Scenraio Competition. The Quiet Family is his directial debut film.