Chung Jin-Woo
정진우

Also Known As: Jeong Jin-Wu
Job:Director
Date of birth:January 17, 1938
Country:South Korea


Items (total 4 items)


Filmography

Mugoonghwa-Korean National Flower (1995)

Echo of Love and Death Part 2 (1991)

Echo of Love and Death Part 1 (1991)

Autumn After Love (1986)

Janyeo-mok (1985)

Seagull of Pale Plumage (1983)

Parrot Made Best to Sing a Song, A (1981)

Does Cuckoo Sing a Song at Night? (1981)

I Want to Live Silently (1980)

Wooden Horse Sent to the Sea (1980)

Stolen Bronze Horse Statue (1980)

Look! I've Found Out Wild Ginseng! (1979)

Yulgok and His Great Mother Shin Saimdang (1979)

Rose with Thorn, A (1979)

Three Heroes (1977)

Vagabond, Il Ji Mae (1977)

Tragic Man in the Song-Hwa River, A (1977)

Wife (1976)

I've Never Had This Kind of Mind (1976)

Why Do You Ask My Past? (1976)

7th Classroom, The (1976)

Does the Nak-Dong River Flow? (1976)

Righteous Fighter, Il Ji Mae (1976)

Pleasure of Life (1976)

Great Escape (1976)

Love in the Rain (1975)

End of an Affair (1975)

End of an Affair (1975)

Heukyeonbisu (1974)

Strange Swordman of Dark Night, A (1973)

Tto-Sunyi and Gap-Sunyi (1973)

Duel in Tae Baek Mountain, A (1973)

Viva the Island Frog (1973)

Ohbaekhwa (1973)

Married on the Bull (1973)

To Judge One's Beloved Son (1972)

Tiger of in Wang Mountain, A (1972)

Women of Kyeongbokgung, The (1972)

Oyster Village (1972)

Fresh Love (1971)

Frozen Spring (1970)

Last Crown Prince Youngchinwang, The (1970)

Night of No Return (1970)

When Camellia Blooms and Fades Away (1970)

Night on the Frontier, The (1970)

One Final Facedown on the Pier (1970)

Jealousy and Murder (1969)

Youth (1969)

Hwang Jin-Yi's First Love (1969)

Woman Woman Woman (1968)

Labyrinth (1968)

Blue Letter (1968)

Mistress Manon, The (1968)

Cloud (1968)

Star in My Heart, The (1968)

Disclosure (1967)

Chun-Hee (1967)

When April Goes By (1967)

White Crow, The (1967)

Honeymoon, A (1967)

Powder Smoke (1966)

Villain Days (1966)

Student Boarder, A (1966)

Early Rain, An (1966)

8240 K.L.O (1966)

Merciless 40 Stairs, The (1965)

Woman Who Comes at Autumn, A (1965)

Ran's Elegy (1965)

Secret Meeting, A (1965)

Thirsty Trees (1964)

Meaningless Border Line (1964)

Betrayal (1964)

Only Son (1963)