Kim Soo-Yong(a)


Also Known As: Kim Su Yong
Job:Director
Date of birth:September 23, 1929
Country:South Korea


Items (total 6 items)


Filmography

Agalloch (2000)

Dirty Mob, The (1986)

Sorrow in the Heaven (1984)

Pierrot and Chrysanthemum (1982)

Night Bird (1982)

Late Autumn (1982)

Girl Who Has Gone to Urban City, A (1981)

White Colored Smile (1981)

Water Spray (1980)

Rainbow Color (1980)

Be Courageous! Man-Seok! (1980)

Love's Conditions (1979)

Traveller's Sadness, A (1979)

Laugh (1978)

Life Like Swamp , A (1978)

Firebird (1978)

Splendid Outing (1978)

Fire in the Mountain (1977)

Scissors, Rock, and Wrap (1977)

Night Voyage (1977)

My Love, Elena (1977)

Similar Toes (1976)

Hot Wind in Arabia (1976)

Windmill of My Mind (1976)

Wasteland (1975)

Truth of Tomorrow (1975)

Bird of Paradise (1975)

Instinct, The (1975)

Earth, The (1974)

Guests on Sunday (1973)

Family with Many Daughters, A (1973)

When a Little Dream Blooms... (1972)

Miss Lee (1971)

When a Woman Breaks Her Jewel Box (1971)

Alimony (1971)

That's the Sky of Seoul (1970)

Frailty, Thy Name is Man (1970)

Pagoda MuYoung (1970)

Bride's Diary (1970)

Mi-Ae (1970)

Love in the Snow Field (1970)

Stone Woman (1969)

Chaser (1969)

Parking Lot (1969)

Spring (1969)

Rejected First Love (1969)

Starting Point (1969)

Bun-Nyeo (1968)

Correspondent in Tokyo (1968)

Japanese, The (1968)

Victim, The (1968)

Glory of Barefoot (1968)

Pure Love (1968)

Chun-Hyang (1968)

Salt Pond (1968)

Sound of Magpie (1967)

Children in the Firing Range (1967)

Mist (1967)

Accusation (1967)

Flame in the Valley (1967)

Lovers (1967)

Lost Migrant, A (1967)

Confession of an Actress (1967)

Fishing Boats are Full (1967)

Freezing Point, The (1967)

Farewell Japan (1966)

Love Detective, A (1966)

Nostalgia (1966)

Kisaeng with a Bachelor's Degree, A (1966)

Affection (1966)

Third Fortune, The (1965)

Seashore Village, A (1965)

Legal Wife (1965)

Madam Wing (1965)

Sorrow Even Up in Heaven (1965)

Inheritor (1965)

Youngest Sister, The (1965)

Bankrupt Life (1965)

Nineteen Years Old Girl (1964)

Salary Envelope (1964)

Student Couple (1964)

Are You Really a Beauty? (1964)

Opium War, The (1964)

Bloodline (1963)

Filtration (1963)

Youngster's Classroom (1963)

My Wife is Best (1963)

Kulbi (1963)

Fiancee (1963)

Farewell, Adolescence (1962)

Tell Me, the Land! (1962)

Sohn Oh-Kong (1962)

Bravo Young (1962)

Reader for a Pair, A (1961)

Single-hearted Devotion, A (1961)

Upstart, An (1961)

Deserted Angel, A (1960)

Returned Man, A (1960)

Love Front, A (1960)

Band for Proposal, A (1959)

Grief, A (1959)

Youth Delivery, A (1959)

Three Brides (1959)