Mun Jeong-Suk


Also Known As: Moon Jung-Sook,
Job:Actress
Date of birth:March 12, 1927
Country:South Korea


Items (total 9 items)


About Mun Jeong-Suk
Died in March 1, 2000
Filmography

Farewell My Darling (1996)

Love-Pro, Marriage-Amateur (1994)

Raining Youngdong Bridge (1986)

Day and Night (1984)

Spinning Wheel (1984)

Picnic for 30 Days (1980)

Her Betrayal (1979)

Unhappy Woman's Wellbeing, An (1979)

Policeman (1979)

Rainy Day at Autumn, A (1979)

Return to Fatherland, Korea (1976)

Young City (1976)

Cheongnyeo (1974)

Yoo Kwan-Sun (1974)

Aunt (1973)

Man and a Woman, A (1972)

To Judge One's Beloved Son (1972)

I Will Give It All (1972)

Kneel Down and Pray (1972)

On the Road at Night (1972)

Ahn Jung-Keun, the Patriot (1972)

My Life, Once More (1972)

Revengeful Man in Tokyo, A (1970)

Code Name Tokyo Expo '70 (1970)

Put Some Clothes on Her (1970)

Why Life is So Cruel to Women? (1970)

Confess of Woman (1969)

Love and Song (1969)

Dead Volcano (1969)

Castle of Rose (1969)

You (1969)

Crossroad of Hell (1968)

Victim, The (1968)

I'm Not a Translator (1968)

Outgoing (1968)

Arms and the Body, The (1968)

Black Flower (1968)

Sunset (1968)

Beautiful Korea (1968)

Women's Quarter (1968)

Pastoral Song, A (1968)

7 Secret Envoys (1968)

Oblivion (1967)

Way to Home (1967)

Bachelor Daughter-in-Law (1967)

Horror of Triangle (1967)

Cold and Heat (1967)

Way of a Lover, The (1967)

Harimao in Bangkok (1967)

Cold-heartedness , A (1967)

Late Autumn (1966)

Terminal Point (1966)

Black Scarf, A (1966)

Ballad for Mortar (1966)

White Wall & Black Wall (1966)

Today's King (1966)

Dangerous Youth, A (1966)

Brave Soldier without Serial Number, A (1966)

Yeraisang (1966)

Market (1965)

Marriage Under Contract (1965)

Life Like Flame, A (1965)

Good and the Bad, The (1965)

Seven Female P.O.W. (1965)

Heilungjiang (1965)

Woman with a Past, A (1965)

Woman Taxi Driver (1965)

Living in Wife's Home (1965)

Why Does Only Woman Cry? (1965)

Foster Mother and Natural Mother (1965)

Cheongkyecheon Stream (1965)

Married Woman, A (1965)

Manly Man's Life, A (1965)

Nineteen Years Old Girl (1964)

Intimidator, An (1964)

Devil's Stairway (1964)

My Mind is Like a Lake (1964)

I was Cheated (1964)

Where Can I Stand? (1964)

Myohyang's Sad Song (1964)

My Wife's Secret (1963)

Macaw Couple, A (1963)

Never Look Back (1963)

Twelve Nyang Life (1963)

Conqueror (1963)

I Will Never Let Her Go Again (1963)

I Live for Myself (1963)

Couple Testimony (1963)

Mistress (1963)

Returning Ship, A (1963)

Ruler of the Ground, A (1963)

Deprived Sunday (1962)

Lady's Sympathy, A (1962)

King Dong-Myeong with Love (1962)

There is No Bad Man (1962)

Hwarangdo (1962)

Seven Princesses (1962)

Call 112 (1962)

If Time Goes, Even Love and Sorrow (1962)

Unforgettable Love (1962)

Reverend Won-Hyo (1962)

Black Hood, The (1962)

Time of Love and Hatred (1962)

Tremendously Lucky Man (1962)

Farewell Duman River (1962)

Lim Kkeok-Jeong (1961)

Mistress, A (1961)

Station Pusan for Separation (1961)

Silk Trader Mr. Wang (1961)

There is No Resentment in My Youth (1961)

Ruined Castle, A (1961)

When a Love Knocks (1961)

Confession in Midnight (1961)

Star's Hometown, A (1961)

Pig Dream, A (1961)

Rickshaw, A (1961)

River Streaming in Night, A (1961)

Aimless Bullet, An (1961)

Gang of Robbers, A (1961)

Drifting Story, A (1960)

Blues in Midnight (1960)

Grief of a Rebel, A (1960)

Song of My Mind, A (1960)

Birth Control, A (1960)

Forbidden Love, A (1960)

Two Women (1960)

Jealousy, A (1960)

Image of Mother, An (1960)

Song of Rose, A (1960)

Young Blueprint, A (1960)

I Will Forget the Name (1960)

Soil (1960)

Rebloomed Flower, A (1959)

Day without Tomorrow, The (1959)

Even Love is Passing (1959)

Heartless (1959)

Don't Ask My Past (1959)

Before a Love is Gone (1959)

Going Spring and Coming Spring (1959)

Sunny Place in the Twilight, A (1959)

She Should Live (1959)

Beautiful Woman , A (1959)

Vanished Dream, A (1959)

Alone Crying Star, An (1959)

Star of Lost Paradise, The (1957)

Life of the Woman (1957)

Confess, The (1957)

Story of Lady Suk-Young (1956)

Holiday in Seoul (1956)

Sadness of Heredity (1956)

Evil Night, The (1952)