Peter Chan
진가신

Also Known As: Peter Ho-Sun Chan
Job:Director
Date of birth:January 01, 1961
Country:Hong Kong


About Peter Chan
Born in Hong Kong. Chan was raised in the Chinese community in Bangkok. He later attended college in the United States before returning to Hong Kong to work as an assistant director. He served as the second assistant director on John Woo's.