Kim Yun-Jin


Also Known As: Yunjin Kim
Job:Actress
Date of birth:November 07, 1973
Country:South Korea


About Kim Yun-Jin
She is a native New Yorker and a graduate of Boston University. She had appeared (in minor parts) on MTV and a couple of ABC series before a Korean TV show filming in Manhattan persuaded her to return to Korea. She was cast in SHIRI based on the popularity she gained with her role in the miniseries "Wedding Dress", and SHIRI made her an instant celebrity. She has also starred in the Kang Je-Gyu production THE LEGEND OF GINGKO BED.
Filmography
copyright by the celebrity or the respective copyright holders. all photos here are updated by users own.


  Leave My Message