Hwang Jeong-Sun
황정순

Also Known As: Hwang Jeong-Soon
Job:Actress
Date of birth:August 20, 1925
Country:South Korea


Items (total 14 items)


Filmography

Eighty Eight Comrades (1986)

Eldest Son, The (1985)

Trap of a Woman, The (1982)

Woman's Grudge and Exorcism, A (1981)

Rainy Season (1979)

Widow, A (1978)

When the Sorrow Passes Over Wave (1978)

Tigress, The (1974)

Mother's Glory (1973)

Gate of Woman (1972)

Our Land of Korea (1972)

Mother Love (1972)

Failure, A (1972)

Flowers and Birds (1972)

Between Love (1972)

Three Daughters Only (1972)

Don't Cry, Mother (1972)

Beautiful Korea (1972)

Not a Good Wife (1971)

Two Sons(sequel) (1971)

My Son (1971)

Korea Tomorrow (1971)

Midnight Visitor, A (1970)

Little Madame (1970)

Golden Carriage (1970)

That's the Sky of Seoul (1970)

Dangerous Husband (1970)

Put Out the Light (1970)

Please Answer Me (1970)

Running Away (1970)

Que Sera Sera (1970)

After I Met You (1970)

We Wish You a Long Life, Mon and Dad! (1970)

Miss Hillbilly (1970)

Why Don't You Get Married? (1970)

Not Sad Anymore (1970)

Wedding Banquet, A (1970)

Tears in Heart (1969)

Do as You Like (1969)

Jamba Q (1969)

Father and Sons (1969)

Wife's Honored Coming (1969)

Lovers (1969)

Bride of the Second Floor (1968)

Mother's Diary (1968)

Lives in Blue Sky (1968)

Hometown (1968)

Blue Letter (1968)

Noble Lady (1968)

Mrs. Hwa-San (1968)

Over the Ridge (1968)

King's Father (1968)

Childlike Madam (1968)

Third Area, The (1968)

Blue Lamp and Red Lamp (1968)

Secret of Affection (1968)

Papa, My Papa (1968)

Love of Fall (1968)

Body's Way, The (1967)

Is a Wild Apricot an Apricot (1967)

Sun is Mine, The (1967)

Mubeonji (1967)

Why a Cuckoo Cries (1967)

Lovers of Grassland (1967)

Flame in the Valley (1967)

Live as I Please (1967)

Father and Son (1967)

Girl Rowdy, A (1967)

Land of Korea, The (1967)

King's First Love, The (1967)

Nightmare, A (1966)

Only Daughter, The (1966)

Fifth Front Line of Spy, The (1966)

Living in a Rented House (1966)

Ascent of Seong Hwang Dang (1966)

Nostalgia (1966)

Phoenix (1966)

Major Kang Jae-Ku (1966)

Miss Samcheonpo (1966)

Mother (1966)

Soldier Tells After Death, A (1966)

Land, The (1966)

Merciless 40 Stairs, The (1965)

Seashore Village, A (1965)

Marriage Under Contract (1965)

Starlight Even at This Land, The (1965)

Beautiful Eye Pupil (1965)

Warm Love of a Mother Who Cuts Her Hair (1965)

Girl Who is Brought Up in a Home as a Future Wife for Son , A (1965)

Smile at Rotary (1965)

I Can Also Love (1965)

Oldest Son-in-law and Younger Son-in-law, The (1965)

Widow's Daughter, A (1965)

Living in Wife's Home (1965)

Last Passion (1965)

When an Woman Crosses Over the Pass (1965)

Manageress Oh (1965)

Woman's Way (1965)

Fake College Girl, A (1965)

Mithical Marine Corps, The (1965)

Sokkuram Cave (1965)

Student Couple (1964)

Salary Envelope (1964)

Korean Instrument with 12 Strings, A (1964)

General Nami (1964)

Meaningless Border Line (1964)

Apron, An (1964)

My Mom, the Best! (1964)

Confession of Body, A (1964)

Keep Silent When Leaving! (1964)

Teacher Having Ten Daughters, A (1964)

Night Fog (1964)

Kitchen-maid (1964)

Regular Tardy Student, A (1964)

Macaw Couple, A (1963)

Romance Family (1963)

Never Look Back (1963)

Beaver (1963)

Angry Apple (1963)

Bloodline (1963)

Where is the Land to Live (1963)

Train Bound to South of Sorrow (1963)

Though Dressing Makes People Look Different (1963)

Shanghai Riru (1963)

Only Son (1963)

Night of Shanghai (1963)

Kulbi (1963)

Stubborn, A (1963)

Daughters of Kim's Pharmacy (1963)

Wife and She, The (1963)

Prince Sun and Princess Moon (1963)

Rose Life (1963)

Son-in-Law Happening (1963)

300 Years of Love (1963)

Han Seok-Bong (1963)

Daughters in Kim Pharmacy (1963)

Bride, A (1962)

Woman Crying for Compassion, A (1962)

Deprived Sunday (1962)

Great Challenge (1962)

Red Roses are Gone, The (1962)

Recruit, Mr. Lee (1962)

Cholibdong (1962)

Never Fall in Love Again (1962)

People Against the Sun (1962)

Farewell Duman River (1962)

Regrettable Miari Ridge (1962)

Under the Sky of Seoul (1961)

Bumpkin Obok (1961)

Ruined Castle, A (1961)

Song of Passion, A (1961)

Miser, A (1961)

For This Moment (1961)

Sectional Chief of the Third Class, A (1961)

Coachman, A (1961)

Kaleidoscope (1961)

Ah! Baekbeom Kim Ku (1960)

When Love is Flowering and Fading (1960)

Mr. Park (1960)

Beloved Face, A (1960)

Blood is Alive (1960)

Memorandum of a Female Teacher, A (1960)

I Won't Cry (1960)

Forget-me-not, A (1960)

Image of Mother, An (1960)

Mother Earth (1960)

Katchusa (1960)

Homecoming (1960)

Independence Association and Young Lee Shing-Man (1959)

Three O'clock P.M. in a Rainy Day (1959)

Terms of Marriage (1959)

Dae Won Kun and Minbi (1959)

Cross of Love, A (1959)

Sunny Place in the Twilight, A (1959)

Fortune of Offspring and Fortune of Money, The (1959)

You Don't Know of My Heart (1959)

Youth Theater, A (1959)

Affection (1959)

Hill with Zelkova Tree, The (1958)

Spring, The (1958)

First Love, The (1958)

Seizure of Life, The (1958)

Wanderer, The (1957)

Love (1957)

Story of Lady Suk-Young (1956)

Prince Ho-Dong and Princess Nak-Rang (1956)

Pasi (1949)

Journey of Youth, A (1949)

Diary of Woman, A (1949)


  Leave My Message