Byun Young-Joo
변영주

Also Known As: Byeon Young-Ju
Job:Director, Writer
Date of birth:December 20, 1966
Country:South Korea


Items (total 14 items)
Helpless #2
Poster $34.98
Helpless #1
Poster $34.98
Ardor #3
Poster $44.98
Ardor #2
Poster $44.98
Flying Boys #2
Poster $34.98
Flying Boys #1
Poster $34.98
Ardor #1
Poster $44.98
Ardor
VCD $19.98
Ardor
VHS $29.98


About Byun Young-Joo
Born in 1966, Byun Young-Joo graduated from Ehwa University with degree in law, completing the graduate course at Chung-Ang University’s film department. A founding member of documentary group Boim, she is responsible for [The Murmuring] trilogy. [The Murmuring] received Ogawa Shinsuke Award from Yamagata International Film Festival of Documentaries.
Filmography

Helpless (2012)

Flying Boys (2004)

Repatriation (2004)

Ardor (2002)

Murmuring, The (1998)

Habitual Sadness (1997)
ⓒ copyright by the celebrity or the respective copyright holders. all photos here are updated by users own.
(Nanasimol@yahoo.com)   Nana120 (October 11, 2008)


  Leave My Message