Kim Eung-Soo(a)


Also Known As: Kim Eung-Su
Job:Director
Date of birth:January 01, 1965
Country:South Korea


About Kim Eung-Soo(a)
He majored in psychology at Seoul National University and later studied film at the All Russian Film Institute. He has directed several shorts including [Nim (Beloved)], [Andante Cantabile] and [A Stranger]. [Time Lasts](1996) is his first feature film.